Azerbaijan-Turkey Fintex Forum 2023 was held
Today, the Azerbaijan-Turkey Fintech Forum was held for the first time in the country with the organization of Turkey's Fintech Innovation Hub company, the Azerbaijan Fintech Association and the Turkish Union of Payment and Electronic Money Organizations. Ruslan Talibov, the chairman of our association, opened the forum and gave information about the fintech ecosystem in our country.
The purpose of the forum is to strengthen business relations between the participants of the fintech ecosystems of Azerbaijan and Turkey, evaluate potential cooperation opportunities, and create effective synergy between the two brother countries in the field of innovative financial technologies as well as in other fields.
In this forum, attended by representatives of local and foreign financial institutions, along with fintechs, leading experts from both countries discussed the current state and development trends of fintech ecosystems, new challenges, international payment solutions to Buy Know Pay Later models, digital payment systems to financial security, artificial intelligence to blockchain technologies, and many other topics. made speeches and held discussions on the subject.